Skip to product information
1 of 1

Bookish Wonderland

The End of Loneliness by Benedict Wells

The End of Loneliness by Benedict Wells

Regular price Tk 226.00 BDT
Regular price Sale price Tk 226.00 BDT
Sale Sold out
Book cover type
Quantity

The End of Loneliness by Benedict Wellsis an emotional literary novel about family, loss, love, and the search for connection. The story follows Jules Moreau, whose childhood is changed forever after a tragic accident separates him and his siblings from their previous life. As Jules grows older, he struggles with loneliness, memories, and understanding his place in the world. Through relationships, personal challenges, and moments of reflection, he discovers that healing and happiness can come through love and human connection. The novel explores the impact of the past on the present and offers a thoughtful message about resilience and hope. Read More

View full details

About The End of Loneliness by Benedict Wells – A Powerful Novel About Family, Memory & Healing

Some novels touch readers because they tell exciting stories. Others stay in the heart because they understand human emotions. The End of Loneliness by Benedict Wells is a beautifully written literary novel about loss, loneliness, love, family, and the search for happiness.

Benedict Wells creates an emotional journey that follows the life of Jules Moreau, a man looking back on his childhood, relationships, and the events that shaped him. After a tragic accident changes his family forever, Jules and his siblings must learn how to live with loss and find their own paths in life.

The novel explores how childhood experiences can influence adulthood and how people continue searching for connection even after facing pain.

Through beautiful storytelling and thoughtful characters, Benedict Wells shows that loneliness is not only about being alone. It is also about the emotional distance people sometimes feel from others and themselves.

For readers who enjoy literary fiction, emotional family stories, and novels about personal growth, The End of Loneliness by Benedict Wells offers a memorable and deeply meaningful reading experience.

At Bookish Wonderland, we bring this acclaimed literary novel in a premium edition designed for readers who value both powerful storytelling and quality book production.

A Story About Losing, Remembering & Finding Connection

Life can change in a single moment. For Jules Moreau, childhood happiness disappears after a heartbreaking tragedy separates him and his siblings from the life they once knew.

As Jules grows older, he experiences different forms of loneliness. He struggles to understand himself, his relationships, and the memories that continue to shape him.

The novel follows his emotional journey through:

  • Childhood memories

  • Family relationships

  • Love and friendship

  • Personal struggles

  • The search for happiness

Instead of presenting loneliness only as sadness, Benedict Wells explores it as a human experience that can lead people toward understanding, growth, and compassion.

The story reminds readers that even after difficult moments, there is always a possibility of healing and finding meaningful connections.

Why Readers Love The End of Loneliness by Benedict Wells

A great literary novel creates an emotional connection with readers. This book is appreciated because of its honest portrayal of human feelings.

Beautiful Emotional Storytelling.Benedict Wells writes with sensitivity and depth, creating characters that feel realistic and relatable.

A Powerful Family Story.The novel explores how family experiences influence people and shape their understanding of love and belonging.

Thought-Provoking Themes.The book encourages readers to think about memory, time, relationships, and what truly matters in life.

A Meaningful Reading Experience.Rather than focusing only on events, the novel explores emotions and the inner lives of its characters.

A Premium Reading Experience from Bookish Wonderland

A meaningful story deserves a comfortable and lasting physical edition. At Bookish Wonderland, we focus on providing premium English books for readers who appreciate quality.

This edition of The End of Loneliness Book by Benedict Wells is prepared for readers who value:

  • Crystal-Clear PrintingThe book features sharp and clean printing that makes every page easy to read. The clear text helps readers fully enjoy the emotional writing style of Benedict Wells.
  • Premium Eye-Soothing Cream PaperThe book includes premium cream-colored pages designed for comfortable reading. The smooth paper quality makes longer reading sessions more enjoyable.
  • High-Quality Stitched and Glue Binding.The durable stitched and glue binding helps protect the pages and keeps the book strong for repeated reading and long-term collection.
  • Premium English Literature Collection.Bookish Wonderland offers carefully selected English books for readers who love meaningful stories and high-quality editions.

What Makes The End of Loneliness Special?

A Realistic Look at Human Emotions

The novel understands feelings that many people experience, such as loneliness, regret, hope, and the desire for connection.

A Story About Healing

The book shows that people can continue growing even after facing painful experiences.

Beautiful Character Development

Readers follow Jules through different stages of life and witness how experiences shape his personality and choices.

A Modern Literary Classic

The novel has gained recognition among readers for its emotional depth and thoughtful approach to storytelling.

Who Should Read The End of Loneliness by Benedict Wells?

This book is suitable for:

  • Adults who enjoy literary fiction

  • Readers who love emotional stories

  • Fans of family dramas

  • People interested in personal growth themes

  • Readers who enjoy reflective novels

It is especially recommended for those who prefer character-driven stories with deep emotions rather than fast-paced action.

A Novel That Reminds Us About the Importance of Love

The best books often make readers reflect on their own lives. The End of Loneliness by Benedict Wells is a story that encourages readers to think about relationships, memories, and the moments that shape who we become.

The novel shows that loneliness can be painful, but human connection can bring healing and hope.Through Jules Moreau’s journey, readers experience a story about accepting the past, understanding ourselves, and appreciating the people who make life meaningful.

Benedict Wells combines emotional storytelling with thoughtful observations about life, creating a novel that remains with readers long after finishing the final page.For readers searching for The End of Loneliness by Benedict Wells book price in Bangladesh, Bookish Wonderland provides an easy way to purchase this emotional literary novel with reliable delivery service.

Why Buy The End of Loneliness by Benedict Wells from Bookish Wonderland?

At Bookish Wonderland, we believe every emotional story deserves a quality reading experience.

When you order from Bookish Wonderland, you receive:

  • Nationwide delivery across Bangladesh

  • Delivery inside and outside Dhaka

  • Fast/urgent delivery option in Dhaka

  • Cash on Delivery available

  • Premium English book collection

  • Durable binding and quality printing

  • Reliable customer support

We help readers build personal libraries filled with inspiring stories and unforgettable books.

Order The End of Loneliness by Benedict Wells Today

The End of Loneliness by Benedict Wells is a touching literary novel about family, loss, love, and finding hope after difficult experiences.

With its emotional depth, beautiful writing, and powerful message, this book is a perfect choice for readers who enjoy meaningful fiction.

Add this unforgettable story to your bookshelf today and experience a novel that celebrates human connection and resilience.

Order your copy from Bookish Wonderland and enjoy a premium English book delivered to your doorstep.

If you require any customization or have any questions, please inbox us via FB or Insta.

Primary Specification
AuthorBenedict Wells
TranslatorCharlotte Collins
NarratorWill Damron
EditorGretchen Achilles
Genre Literary Fiction, Contemporary Fiction, Family Drama, Coming-of-Age Fiction, Emotional Fiction
ISBN-13/ISSN978-0143134008
ISBN-10‎ 0143134000
Publisher Penguin Books
Publishing Date‎ January 29, 2019
Edition 1st Edition
Language English
Reading Age18+ years
FormatPrinted Book
Physical Specification & Quality
Paper QualityPremium eye-soothing cream paper
Binding QualityHigh quality stitched and glue binding (for longevity)
Print QualityCrystal-clear print
Pages272 pages
Country Germany
Logistics Information
Weight279g
Length8.5 inch
Width5.6 inch
Height8.45 inch
What is The End of Loneliness by Benedict Wells about?

The End of Loneliness by Benedict Wellsis an emotional literary novel about family, loss, loneliness, love, and healing. The story follows Jules Moreau, whose childhood changes after a tragic event separates him and his siblings from their normal life. As Jules grows older, he learns about relationships, memories, and the importance of human connection.

How many books are in the The End of Loneliness series by Benedict Wells, and what are they?

There areno books in a seriesforThe End of Loneliness by Benedict Wells. It is a standalone novel and does not belong to a numbered series.

Who should read The End of Loneliness by Benedict Wells?

This book is suitable for adults and mature young adult readers who enjoy literary fiction, emotional family stories, and thoughtful novels about life experiences. It is ideal for readers who appreciate character-driven stories with deep emotions and meaningful themes.

What makes The End of Loneliness by Benedict Wells different from other literary novels?

The novel stands out because it focuses deeply on human emotions and personal experiences. Instead of relying on dramatic events alone, Benedict Wells explores how childhood memories, relationships, and loss shape a person’s identity and understanding of happiness.

Is The End of Loneliness by Benedict Wells a premium edition book?

Yes, this edition is prepared as a premium reading copy for literary fiction lovers. It includes quality printing, comfortable pages, and durable binding, making it suitable for both regular reading and personal collections.

What is the paper quality of The End of Loneliness by Benedict Wells?

The book features premium eye-soothing cream paper that provides a comfortable reading experience. The smooth pages help readers enjoy the emotional storytelling during longer reading sessions.

How durable is the binding quality of this book?
The book comes with high-quality stitched and glue binding designed for long-term durability. The strong construction helps protect the pages and keeps the book in good condition through repeated reading.
Is the printing quality clear and easy to read?
Yes, the book features crystal-clear printing with sharp and readable text. The clean formatting allows readers to focus on Benedict Wells’ writing style and emotional storytelling.
Is The End of Loneliness by Benedict Wells a sad book?

The novel includes themes of loss and loneliness, but it is not only a sad story. It also explores hope, love, healing, and the beauty of human relationships, creating a balanced and meaningful reading experience.

Is The End of Loneliness by Benedict Wells available with Cash on Delivery in Bangladesh?

Yes, Bookish Wonderland offers Cash on Delivery across Bangladesh. Customers can order this emotional literary novel online and receive it at their doorstep with convenient payment options.

Why should I buy The End of Loneliness by Benedict Wells from Bookish Wonderland?

Bookish Wonderland provides a premium collection of English books with reliable service. Customers can enjoy nationwide delivery across Bangladesh, delivery inside and outside Dhaka, fast delivery options in Dhaka, and quality editions with durable materials for a better reading experience.

How can I order The End of Loneliness by Benedict Wells online?

You can easily orderThe End of Loneliness by Benedict Wellsfrom Bookish Wonderland. With Cash on Delivery available and delivery support throughout Bangladesh, adding this touching literary novel to your personal library is simple and convenient.